Museum of the Moon by Luke Jerram Ltd © Luke Jerram
VR Playground by The Thrill Laboratory © Jo Longhurst
Bingo Lingo b Wild N Beets © Wild N Beets
Arthur Miller's A View from the Bridge by DeRoovers (BE) © Stef Stessel
Massager by CCOT
Da Native by /Far From The Norm © Camilla Greenwell
SEED by Pif Paf Theatre © Pif Paf
FierS à Cheval by Compagnie des Quidams © Marc Van Canneyt
Metamorphosis by People in Backpack

GDIF 2017 Delegate List

 

XTRAX Showcases attract delegates from all over the world

Our showcase is attended by people from all over the world spanning the full breadth of the outdoor and street arts sector including festival programmers, producers, funders, artists, development personnel, academics and more.

If your name is on this list and you would like us to change any information, please contact [email protected] 

Download the Delegate List

List updated: 16 June 2017

PROMOTERS, ORGANISERS & DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATIONS

First Name Surname Job Title Company Work City Work Country
Adam Towndrow Executive Producer C-12 Dance Theatre Arlesey GB
Adam Taylor Executive Director The Garage Trust Ltd Norwich GB
Adrian Lochhead Director Eden Arts Penrith GB
Alana Jones Artistic Director Dizzy O’Dare Rochester GB
Alex Anslow Executive Assistant and Programme Coordinator Dance City Newcastle GB
Alice Fuller Business Development Coordinator Worldbeaters Music LLP North Shields GB
Alison Young Head of Programming & Producing The Stables & IF: Milton Keynes International Festival Milton Keynes GB
Amanda Smethurst National Peer Learning Manager Creative People and Places London GB
Amelia Henderson Relationship Manager Arts Council England Newcastle Upon Tyne GB
Amina Abodoma Artistic Director International Association for Creation and Training (I-act) Alexandria GB
Ana Gillespie Producer Bloomsbury Festival LONDON GB
Anaïs Biaux Project Manager XTRAX Manchester GB
Andrea Francis Cultural Development Manager Bournemouth Borough Council Bournemouth GB
Andrew Ellerby Relationship Manager Arts Council England London GB
Andrew Loretto Hat Fair Director Hat Fair Winchester GB
Andy Benfield Creative Director Travelling Light Circus Manchester GB
angela Chappell Relationship Manager North Arts Council England Manchester GB
Angus MacKechnie Executive Director Independent Street Arts Network London GB
Anna Shlonsky Company administrator Acrojou Faversham GB
Anna Ricciardi Artist/ Writer/ Educator Ravensbourne London GB
Anne Carlos Event Controller SpareParts Fleetwood GB
Anso Raybaut Peres Agent Agente129 barcelona ES
anthony simon Tour manager Cie Yann Lheureux montpellier GB
Anthony Middleton Choreographer/Artist theMiddletonCorpus Leeds GB
Bart Van Peel Artistic Director Captain Boomer Collective Antwerp BE
Beatriz Churruca Bridging the Silence Coproduction 3 artists: Deirdre Cartmill (Belfast, NI), Hrvoslava Burksic (Zagre Donostia-San Sebastian ES
Becca Clayton Producer SeaChange Arts Great Yarmouth GB
Becky Pearcy Relationship Manage Combined Arts Arts Council England Midlands Nottingham GB
Beth House Creative Producer Taking Flight Theatre Cardiff GB
Beth Powlesland Co-Artistic Director Kapow Dance CARDIFF GB
Bettina Linstrum Creative Consultant & Coach ArtsAgenda Brighton GB
Bill Gee This and That bga/Inside Out Dorset/ IF Milton Keynes London GB
Bonita Cattle Culture Officer Vision RCL London GB
Brigitta Zics Artist / Educator Ravensbourne London GB
Bruno Costa Director Bússola Santa Maria da Feira PT
Carole McFadden Programme Manager British Council London GB
Caroline Tyka Marketing Officer Tiny Monster Productions London GB
Carys Wynne-Morgan Portfolio Manager Arts Council of Wales Cardiff GB
Caterina Loriggio Consultant Project Director Various Sutton GB
Cath Ralph Executive Director Walk the Plank Greater Manchester GB
Catherine Jones Programme Manager Redhouse CYmru Merthyr Tydfil GB
catherine Duchein administrator Polejeunepublic le revest les eaux FR
Catherine Packard Project Manager ISAN London GB
Cathryn Peach Creative Producer Wild Rumpus Odd Rode GB
Celine McKillion Project Manager Imagine Festivals / Watford Palace Theatre Watford GB
Charlotte Mackie Producer Stopgap Dance Company Farnham GB
Charmaine Childs Performer/Producer Strong Lady Productions WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA GB
Chelsea Lord Right Up Our Street Community Associate Right Up Our Street Doncaster GB
Cheolsung Lee director CCOT Gwacheonsi KR
Cherie Huang General Manager, China and South East Asia Harrison Parrott Ltd London GB
Chris Evans-Roberts MD ITHACA Brighton GB
Christine Bacon Artistic Director ice&fire London GB
Clara Holgado Head Office Institut Ramon Llull London GB
Clive Lyttle Relationship Manager Arts Council England London GB
Cristiana Ioachim Right Up Our Street Community Associates Right Up Our Street Doncaster GB
Cyrille Elslander Directeur adjoint PJP PoleJeunePublic Le Revest les Eaux FR
Damian Kerlin Creative Producer Freelance Cardiff GB
Damla Pinçe Booker and Talent Manager Bgst Organizasyon İstanbul TR
Daniel Bernstein Executive Director Emergency Exit Arts London GB
Danielle Marshall Programme Manager Circulate London London GB
Darren Grice Head of Culture, Rochdale Link4Life – Borough Culture Trust Rochdale GB
Dave Buxton Trustee Devizes Outdoor Celebratory Arts Devizes GB
Dave Carlos Operations Director Fleetwood Festival of Transport Fleetwood GB
Deb Mullins Artistic Director Emergency Exit Arts Greenwich GB
Deryck Newland Chief Executive Hat Fair and Theatre Royal Winchester Winchester GB
Divya Bhatia Artistic Director & Creative Producer Jodhpur RIFF & G5A Mumbai IN
Dong Hee CHO Director Seoul Street Arts Creation Center(in Seoul Foundation for Arts & Culture) Seoul KR
Edmund Harcourt Producer Hogarth Productions.co.uk Reading GB
Eduard Autonell Producer Companyia Ignífuga Barcelona ES
Edward Taylor Director, Performer & Tour Manager Whalley Range All Stars Bury GB
Eithne Kane Co. Artistic Director Kapow Dance Manchester GB
Eleni Kyriacou Producer DanceXchange & IDFB Birmingham GB
Elisa Mutschlechner Organisation team Festival Olala Lienz AT
Elise Davison Artistic Director Taking Flight Theatre Cardiff GB
Elise Davison Artisitc Director Taking Flight Theatre Cardiff GB
Ellie Beedham Events Manager King’s Cross London GB
Ellie Beedham Events King’s Cross London GB
Emily Phillips Business Development Manager SeaChange Arts Great Yarmouth GB
Emma McGovern Special Projects Manager Waltham Forest Council London GB
Emma Fay Dawes Artistic Director Enter Edem Leicester GB
Eric MacLennan Director Eric MacLennan London GB
Estelle Rosenfeld Producer What’s Coming out of the Box? Ramsgate GB
Etta Ermini Artistic director Etta Ermini Dance Theatre London GB
Eunju Hitchcock-Yoo Director The Strangers Seoul KR
Evan Parker Circulate Programme Intern Watermans Art Centre Streatham GB
Faith Whenham Production Co-Ordinator Birmingham Hippodrome Birmingham GB
Franck Bordese Executive Director Protein Dance London GB
Frank Wilson Director Event International Durham GB
Gareth Machin Artistic Director Salisbury Playhouse Salisbury GB
Gareth Clark Director Mr and Mrs Clark Newport GB
Gary Cicinskas Appetite Programme Manager New Vic Theatre Newcacstle-under-lyme GB
Geert Mangelschots Director Trezart Balen BE
Georgina Elsom Artist Enter Edem Leicester GB
Gill Ogden Artistic Programmer Aberystwyth Arts Centre Aberystwyth GB
Gillian Mitchell Head of Theatre, Arts and Culture Newport Live Newport GB
Gillian Mitchell Head of Theatre, Arts and Culture Newport Live Newport GB
Graham Callister Director of Creative Programming Birmingham Hippodrome Birmingham GB
Hakan Silahsizoglu Producer, Cultural Operator Freelance London GB
Hans Mutschlechner Festival programmer/director Festival Olala Lienz AT
Helen Willmott Programme Manager Made In Corby Corby GB
Holly Miles Director b.supreme London GB
Huub Heye co-director HH Producties Amsterdam NL
Hyewon Kim Objet designer/installer visual theatre CCOT Seoul KR
Iago morgan Jones Director CIMERA CBC Caernarfon GB
Ian Abbott Producer 2Faced Dance/Sadhana Dance Montrose GB
Iris Chan Producer Freelance London GB
Isabel White Director AlarmsandExcursions.com London GB
Isabel Jiménez International Relationships Office Artekale Bilbao ES
Jade Chorkularb Artist aposite London GB
Jaine Lumsden Theatre Officer Creative Scotland Glasgow GB
Jake England-Johns Artistic Director Serious Mischief Theatre Company Bristol GB
James Goodison Outreach Developlement Officer Culture Warrington Warrington GB
Jamshid Maylanchi Designer Maker Mediamilieu London GB
Jan Victoor Director De Gevleugelde Stad Ieper / City of Wings Ypres Ieper BE
Jan Lennox Director Watermans/ Bell Square Brentford GB
Jana Jammal Learning and projects manager Mimbre London GB
Jaume Nieto International office assistant Catalan Arts! London GB
Jenny Harris Programme Team Leeds2023 Leeds GB
Jens Frimann Hansen Artistic Director Helsingør Teater/ Passagefestival Helsingør DK
Jeremy Shine Artisitc Director Manchester International Arts Manchester GB
Jessica Greer Programme Manager The Place London GB
Jin Yim Producer Korea Street Arts Association Youngdeungpogu KR
Jisun Park Creative Producer Producer Group DOT Seoul KR
Jo Cowan Relationship Manager Arts Council England London GB
Joe Bates Senior Manager, Touring Arts Council England London GB
John Sackett Director BIG Adventures Southsea. GB
Jon Linstrum Combined Arts Arts Council England Brighton GB
Jongseok Kim Artistic Director Seoul Strreet Arts Festival Seoul KR
Jongyeoun Yoon Artistic Director ANSAN STREET ARTS FESTIVAL Ansan KR
Jony Easterby Artist producer Jony Easterby Machynlleth GB
Jordi Villacampa Viñes Manager HOLOQUÉ Bellpuig ES
Jordi Duran i Roldós Artistic Director FiraTàrrega Tàrrega ES
Josephine Burns Chair Without Walls Manchester GB
Ju Kim Producer / Planning Manager Hwarang / CCOT Seoul KR
Judy Barrington-Smuts Associate Artistic director Wet Picnic London GB
Jules Cochrane Woodcrafter Travelling Light Circus Manchester GB
Julia von Wild artistic director zweifellos.net Bremen DE
Julia Benfield Director Sneaky Experience Keighley GB
Julia Thompson Artist Julia Snowdin Coventry GB
Julie Havelund-Willett Dance Artist Inter Pares Project London GB
Juliet Coveney Producer (101) Corn Exchange, Newbury & 101 Newbury GB
Julieta Aurora Santos Artistic Director Teatro do Mar Sines PT
Justine Mason Dance & Drama Student Manchester Metropolitan University Crewe GB
Karen Veitch Producer Surge Glasgow GB
Karen Johnson Right Up Our Street Community Associate Right Up Our Street Doncaster GB
Karen Poley Creative Producer The Bicycle Ballet Co Brighton GB
Karl Greenwood Project Director Appetite Newcastle under Lyme GB
Kat Martin Martin Write/Director Sneaky Experience Bradford GB
Kate Cross Director The egg Bath GB
Kate Wood Executive and Artistic Director Activate Dorchester GB
kate jones director cimera caernarfon GB
Kathleen Keymeulen programmer Cirk! Aalst Aalst BE
Kathrin Bahr artistic director zweifellos.net Bremen DE
kathryn woodvine Arts Commissioner Royal Borough of Kingston Kingston upon Thames GB
Kathryn Bilyard Projects and Events Manager EEA London GB
Kathryn Boyle Producer Mischief La-Bas Glasgow GB
Kati Francis Artistic Director BeautifulMess London GB
Katie Arthur Sales & Audiences Manager Blackwood Miners’ Institute Blackwood GB
Katy Noakes Independent Producer Dance Village Bristol Bristol GB
Kellie Blake Events Manager london Borough of Lewisham London GB
Kirsten Jeavons Independent Producer Autin Dance Theatre / mercurial dance Nuneaton GB
Kyu Choi Creative Director British Council Korea Seoul KR
Laura McGill Co – Artistic Director Glass House Dance Norwich GB
Laura Broome Programme Manager Quays Culture Greater Manchester GB
Laura Evans Marketing Director UK Young Artists Loughborough GB
Laura Mason Programme Assistant Circulate Consortium Brentford GB
Laura Davenport Creative Producer Tiny Monster Productions LONDON GB
Laurie Miller-Zutshi Creative Producer SeaChange Arts Great Yarmouth GB
Lawre speck Artistic Director Lawrence Speck Theatre london GB
Lelia Greci Arts Programme Manager Enable leisure & culture London GB
Lheureux Yann Choreograph Cie Yann Lheureux Combaillaux FR
Libby Battaglia producer Arts Ambitions ROMSEY GB
lindsey colbourne Artist LLif/Flow Caernarfon GB
Lindsey Pugh Executive Creative Producer Creative Barking & Dagenham London GB
Lisa Trouilhet Producer Les Commandos Percu St Geniès Bellevue FR
Louise Billingsley Venue and Events Manager Pavilion Dance South West Bournemouth GB
Louise Allan Project Manager Louise Allan Glasgow GB
Loz Samuels Artistic Director Devizes Outdoor Celebratory Arts Devizes GB
Lydia Fraser-Ward Creative Director Fantasy High Street Woodford Green GB
Lydia Fraser-Ward Creative Director Fantasy High Street Woodford Green GB
Maggie Boone Artist Bar and Boone Stoke on Trent GB
Malcolm Hamilton Director Mufti Games/Shove Ha’Penny Bristol GB
Mar Perez Unanue London office director Catalan Arts/Government of Catalonia London GB
Mara Serina Artistic Consultant Teatro a Corte festival Chieve _CR IT
Marco Fiera Performer freelance Cardiff GB
Marega Palser Performer and company director Mr and Mrs Clark Newport GB
Margaret Sheehy Dr MSL Projects Hastings GB
Margit Knittel international contacts and cooperations De Gevleugelde Stad Ieper / City of Wings Ypres Fronreute DE
Maria Jose Andrade International Projects Coordinator Fundacion Teatro a Mil London GB
Marian Anderson Marketing and Audience Development Officer Made In Corby Corby GB
Marianne Grove Artistic Director Circo Rum Ba Ba Faversham GB
Marie Sleigh Freelance Marie Sleigh London GB
Mark Denbigh Head of Production Norfolk & Norwich Festival Norwich GB
Martin Collins Producer Artstrust Productions London GB
Martine Linaer-Gijsen Programmer Theater op de Markt-Dommelhof Neerpelt BE
Martyn Green Chief Executive & Director Theatr Brycheiniog Brecon GB
Mary Helen Young Cultural Consultant Young Arts Consulting London GB
Matt Feerick Artistic Director Wet Picnic London GB
Mehrdad Rayani-Makhsous Director of International Affairs Dramatic Arts Center of Iran Southampton, GB
Melanie Precious Creative Producer Protein London GB
Melissa Mustefaga distributor LA INTRUSA Barcelona ES
Michael Thomas Technical Manager Arts Fresco Market Harborough GB
michela carmazzi Photographer Michela Carmazzi London GB
Mira Kaushik director akademi London GB
Miriam Nelken Head of Culture and Partnerships Westway Trust London GB
Miriam Dunne Programme Director Spraoi, Waterford Waterford IE
Monica Ferguson Festival Director IF: Milton Keynes International Festival Milton Keynes GB
Montserrat Gili Creative Director Hope Street Limited Liverpool GB
Nadia Rich Programmes Coordinator Pegasus theatre Oxford GB
Nathan Curry Co-Artistic Director Tangled Feet London GB
Nia Mills Marketing Manager Taliesin Arts Centre Swansea GB
Nick Banwell Director Creu Cymru Pontypool GB
Nick Connaughton Connaughton Creative Engagement Manager Arcola Theatre LONDON GB
Nicki Street Director Fool’s Paradise Ltd Exeter GB
Nicki Street Director Fool’s Paradise Ltd Exeter GB
Nicky Adamson Programme Manager: Norfolk & Suffolk Festival Bridge Norwich GB
Nigel Munson Munson Co-Artistic Director 6FootStories London GB
Nikki Dawson senior lecturer University of Huddersfield Huddersfield GB
Nikky Norton Shafau Storybook Becoming Storybook Manchester GB
Nina Thomas Vice Chair Arts Fresco Street Theatre Festival MArket Harborough GB
Ning Fu CEO Shanghai Broadway Culture Development Co., Ltd Shanghai CN
Olesya Kandalintseva Designer, performer SIA “Cardboard Town” Riga LV
Olga Kaleta co-director The Bad Egg Theatre Co. Cardiff GB
Oluwatoyin Odunsi Independent Programmer Vintage Misfits Birmingham GB
Pamela Vision Relationship Manager Arts Council England London GB
Pau Estrem International Distributor Humanhood BIRMINGHAM GB
Paul Cowell Cowell Evnets and Arts Manager Southwark Council London GB
Phillip Hargreaves Producer Dèda, Highly Sprung, HumanHood Wakefield GB
Phillippa Haynes Festival Director Lakes Alive and Wye Valley River Festival Bristol GB
Pippa Taylor Artist For the Birds Machynlleth GB
Polly Gifford Coordinator Coastal Culture Network Hastings GB
Rachel Clare Artistsic Director Crying Out Loud London GB
Rachel Ryan Communications and Project Coordinator Right Up Our Street Doncaster GB
Rebecca Gould Head of Arts (Wales) British Council Cardiff GB
Ria Ashcroft Artistic Director The Gramophones Theatre Company Nottingham GB
Robert Sterzik Artistic Director Rudi Renner Agency Burscheid DE
Roger Hartley Artistic Director Bureau Of Silly Ideas london GB
Rosie Strang Co-Director Articulture Wales Machynlleth GB
Rowan Hoban Director Wild Rumpus CIC Scholar Green GB
Roxy Robinson Creative Producer From the Fields Ltd Leeds GB
Ruth Mariner Artistic Director Gestalt Arts Highams Park GB
Sacha Lee Artistic director The Point Eastleigh GB
Sally Lampitt Outdoors coordintator Applause Rural Touring Tunbridge Wells GB
Sarah Bird Director Wild Rumpus Macclesfield GB
Sarah Rombouts promotor Vincent Company Antwerp BE
Sarah Thorniley-Walker Head of New Artists Miss London GB
Sarah Sansom Creative Producer Time Won’t Wait London GB
Sarah Lewis Co-director Glass House Dance Norwich GB
Selina Murray Production Manager ITHACA Brighton GB
Sepideh Nazaripour student Private Southampton GB
Sergey Korsakov Tyran SIA “Cardboard Town” Riga LV
Seungjun Lee Artistic Director Theatre company people in backpack Siheong-si, KR
Shaun Crummey head of volunteering hull 2017 Hull GB
Sheila Creevey Head of Performance Pavilion Dance South West Bournemouth GB
Sho Shibata Executive Producer Stopgap Dance Company Farnham GB
Silvia Fratelli Joint artistic director Mimbre London GB
Simon Tipping Project manager Route Canal Arts Bedford GB
Simon Pascoe Red Earth co-director RED EARTH Brighton GB
Sofie Vreys assistant general manager de Roovers Antwerp BE
Stephen Munn CEO & Artistic Director Déda Derby GB
Stephen Eggleton Photographer Eventdigital Hull GB
Stewart Collins Artistic Director Henley Festival London GB
Stijn Doggen Producer Captain Boomer Collective Antwerp BE
Susan Clarke Artistic Director B arts Stoke-on-Trent GB
susannah bulpin Freelance Arts Programmer for The Riverfront Theatre & Arts Centre Newport GB
Tanja Ruiter co-director HH Producties Amsterdam NL
Taraneh Jahanpour Coasters Audience Development Assistant SeaChange Arts Great Yarmouth GB
Thomas Reilly Production Manager Birmingham Hippodrome Birmingham GB
Tina Koch artistic director Ockham’s Razor London GB
Tito Vega Artist Gozart London GB
Tom Curteis Touring Coordinator British Council London GB
Tracey Sage Culture, Tourism and Heritage Manager Royal Borough of Greenwich London GB
Ulker Uncu Booker and Talent Manager Bgst Organizasyon İstanbul TR
Vanessa Eden Project Manager Pacific Island Artists Connection (PIAC) London GB
Vera Vanmechelen Commercial staf member Trezart Balen BE
Verena Cornwall Artistic Director Circus Futures Winchester GB
Vicens Mayans Diffusor/distributor Agente129 Barcelona ES
Vicky Holliday Senior Producer Creative Scene Dewsbury GB
Violaine Bailleul General Manager Whirligig Arts Management London GB
Virginia Hyam Creative Producer Art Engineers / Circa Darlinghurst AU
Wendy Petitdemange Theatre producer Activate Performing Arts Dorchester GB
Wynne Roberts Director The Welfare Ystradgynlais Y Neuadd Les Swansea GB
Zoe Munn Performing Arts Producer Green Man Cardiff GB
Subscribe to our mailing list