Sense of Unity by Worldbeaters & Dundu © Edgars Blumbergs
Baba Yaga's House by Dizzy O' Dare © Dibs McCallum
Rear View by IOU
Theatre for One by Horse and Bamboo
Les Tapas by Carnage Productions
Corazón a Corazón by Deaf Men Dancing © Vic Frankowski
Orbis by Humanhood © Vic Frankowski
Vessel by Acrojou © Steve Edwin
Garbuix by Compagnia Varvel

XTRAX / Out There 2017 Showcase – Delegate List

 

XTRAX Showcases attract delegates from all over the world

Our showcase is attended by people from all over the world spanning the full breadth of the outdoor and street arts sector including festival programmers, producers, funders, artists, development personnel, academics and more.

If your name is on this list and you would like us to change any information, please contact [email protected] 

Register for the XTRAX / Out There International Showcase

Last updated: 11 September 2017

First Name Surname Job Title Company Work City Work Country
Aaron Bowman Events Officer Hartlepool Borough Council Hartlepool GB
Adam Taylor Executive Director The Garage Trust Ltd Norwich GB
Adrie van Essen programmer festival Kunsten Op Straat Diepenheim NL
Alfred Konijnenbelt artistic director Festival Spoffin Amersfoort NL
Amanda O’Reilly Head of Culture Worthing Borough Council Worthing GB
Angela Roberts Writer/Director Black Star and Monkey Caernarfon GB
Angus MacKechnie Executive Director Independent Street Arts Network London GB
Anja Conti Company Director Flossy and Boo Pontypridd GB
Anna Shlonsky Company Administrator Acrojou Kent GB
Annabel Carberry Artistic Director Lost in Translation Circus / The Oak Circus Centre Norwich GB
Barnaby Gibbons Artistic Director The Miraculous Theatre Company Stockwell GB
Barney White Creative Director Acrojou Upminster GB
Ben Miles Creative Director Full House Theatre Ampthill GB
Bill Palmer Director Avanti Display Simonstone GB
Bill Gee This and That bga/Inside Out Dorset/ IF Milton Keynes LONDON GB
Casper De Vries Director Entract Wageningen NL
Celine McKillion Project Manager Imagine Watford / Imagine Luton Watford GB
Charlotte Parker Performer Enter Edem Leicester GB
Chelsey Everatt Arts Development Officer North Lincolnshire Council Brigg GB
Clara Holgado head of office Institut Ramon Llull London GB
Daniel Vilar Codirector Bússola Santa Maria da Feira PT
David Danzig Artistic Director Grand Theatre of Lemmings Manningtree GB
David Wheeler Artistic Director IOU Halifax GB
Dawn Badland Director Applause Rural Touring Tunbridge Wells GB
Deborah Rees Director Cast Doncaster GB
denise berger artist director Gaukler- & Kleinkunstfestival Lenzburg staufen CH
Dom Kippin Outdoor Arts Producer Activate Performing Arts Dorchester GB
Efa Dyfan Puppet Maker, Puppeteer, Scenic Artist Theatr Bara Caws Caernarfon GB
Emma Fay Dawes Artistic Director Enter Edem Leicester GB
Ezra Trigg Director Gorilla Circus London GB
Ffion Quick Marketing Manager Enter Edem Leicester GB
Fiona Matthews Creative Director Theatre Orchard Bristol GB
Frank Wilson Director Event International Durham GB
Geert Mangelschots Director Trezart Balen BE
Gemma Fairlie Artistic Director Light The Fuse Theatre London GB
Georgina Elsom Performer Enter Edem Leicester GB
Greville Matthews Circus performer Badoosh London GB
Harriet Hardie Creative Director Full House Theatre Ampthill GB
Hayley Matthews Artistic Director Ensemble Norwich GB
Helen Green Director The Fire Station Sunderland GB
HELEN STATMAN Artistic Director Cocoloco London GB
Helen Goodrum Marketing and Communications Director Carpetbag Brigade New River US
Huub Heye co-director HH Producties Amsterdam NL
Ivan Thorley Artistic Director Puppets with GUTS Brixton GB
Jack Stoddart Artistic Director Ramshacklicious Bath GB
James Kerr Performer Enter Edem Leicester GB
James Macpherson Artistic Director Artizani Little Hayfield GB
Jan Victoor director De Gevleugelde Stad Ieper / City of Wings Ypres Ieper BE
Jenny Rutter Creative Development Manager LeftCoast Blackpool GB
Jenny Howard – Coombes Executive Director Freedom Festival Arts Trust Hull GB
Jens Frimann Hansen Artistic Director Passagefestival/ Helsingør Teater Helsingør DK
Joanne Wain Executive Director IOU Theatre Halifax GB
Joanne Wain Executive Diretor IOU Halifax GB
JoJo Pickering Joint Director Bash Street Theatre Penzance GB
Jonathan Goodacre Senior Consultant, International The Audience Agency London GB
José Pina Director and programmer of the company Conteúdos Mágicos – Gestão e Produção de Eventos Culturais Santa Maria da Feira PT
Julia von Wild Artistic Director zweifellos.net Bremen DE
Juliet Coveney Producer (101) 101 Outdoor Arts/Corn Exchange, Newburt Newbury GB
Karen Poley Creative Producer The Bicycle Ballet Company Brighton GB
Kate Wood Executive and Artistic Director Activate Dorchester GB
Kate Evans Performer Freelance Norwich GB
Kay Trayford Production Assistant LeftCoast Blackpool GB
kt Simpson Artistic Director/Producer. Copperdollar Brighton GB
Laura McGill Co-Artistic Director Glass House Dance Norwich GB
Laura Jeffs Company Director Flossy and Boo Pontypridd GB
Lauren Bracken Company Director Syrcas Cimera CBC Caernarfon GB
Lorraine Finch Director Heritage Champions CIC Great Yarmouth GB
Mandy Rose Artistic Director Grand Theatre of Lemmings Manningtree GB
Mar Perez Unanue London office director Catalan Arts/Government of Catalonia London GB
Marcus Patteson Musical Director Rabo de Foguete Norwich GB
Margit Knittel international contacts and cooperations De Gevleugelde Stad Ieper / City of Wings Ypres Fronreute DE
Mark Smith Artistic Director Deaf Men Dancing London GB
Mee Young Kim Programmer ACC Gwanju Fringe International Gapyeong KR
Miguel Torres Umba Associate Creative Director Mandinga Arts London GB
Mike Ribalta Head Dept. Professionals FiraTàrrega Tarrega ES
Mikey Martins Artistic Director/CEO Freedom Festival Arts Trust Hull GB
Mira Kaushik Director Akademi London GB
Nadia Rich Programmes Co-ordinator Pegasus theatre Oxford GB
Nia Mills Marketing Manager Taliesin Arts Centre Swansea GB
Nicolas Young Artistic and Managing Director Circomedia Bristol GB
Olga Kaleta co-director/performer The Bad Egg Theatre Co. Cardiff GB
Pau Estrem International Manager Humanhood BIRMINGHAM GB
paul fisk Director Subterranean Arts Ipswich GB
Penny Mills Consultancy Director, South The Audience Agency London GB
Philip Kingsley-Elton Actor Enter Edem Leicester GB
Piotr Chlipalski Director International Street Artists’ Festival ULICZNICY gliwice PL
Polly Gifford Cultural Regeneration Manager Hastings Borough Council Hastings GB
POLLY WRIGHT Performer Freelance Mettingham GB
Richard Hopkins-durnford Performer Bongo Bolero p Bath GB
richard stamp Artistic Director dotComedy london GB
Robin Morley Artistic Director Magnetic Events Brighton GB
Sam Goodey Culture Team Leader Vision RCL Ilford GB
Sarah Lewis Co-director Glass House Dance Norwich GB
Sascha Goslin Tour Producer Lost in Translation Circus Norwich GB
Sebastian Kutz Puppeteer Dundu Stuttgart DE
Sepideh Nazaripour Promoter Phoenix Southampton GB
Simon Wellington Senior Relationship Manager Arts Council England Cambridge GB
Simon Pullum Joint Director Bash Street Theatre Penzance GB
stella hall Festival Director Festival of Thrift WHITLEY BAY GB
Susanne Göhner project manager Internationale Kulturbörse Freiburg FWTM GmbH & Co.KG Freiburg DE
Su-taek Yim artistic director ACC Gwangju Fringe International Gapyeong KR
Tanja Ruiter co-director HH Producties Amsterdam NL
Tina Redford Programme Manager LeftCoast Blackpool GB
Tommaso Giacopini Performer Acrojou Kent GB
Vera Vanmechelen Comercial staf member Trezart Balen BE
Violaine Bailleul General Manager Whirligig Arts Management London GB
Zoe Munn Performing Arts Producer Green Man Festival Cardiff GB
Subscribe to our mailing list