Delegate List

This list was last updated on 23/08/2019
  • Dates: 29 - 31 August 2019, Hull
First Name Last Name Organisation Job role Country
Adrie van Essen Kunsten op Straat programmer Netherlands
Alison Holder Talawa Theatre Company Producer United Kingdom
Amy Grundy From the Fields Ltd Creative Coordinator United Kingdom
Ana Gillespie Coventry City of Culture Trust Senior Producer United Kingdom
Andy Train Special & Affected / Pride in Hull Director United Kingdom
Angus MacKechnie OutdoorArtsUK Executive Director United Kingdom
Ann Wishart Leeds City Council Arts Development Manager United Kingdom
Becky Atkinson Company Chameleon Company Co-ordinator United Kingdom
Ben Faulks Plunge Boom Artistic Director United Kingdom
Bill Palmer Palmer Director United Kingdom
Carol Alevroyianni SALTo Arts Productions Director /creative producer United Kingdom
Carolina Courbis Freelance Producer Freelance Producer United Kingdom
Caty Avram Générik Vapeur Artistic Co-director France
Charles Huckvale Hull Carnival Arts – a Part of Apus Productions Ltd Company Co-director United Kingdom
Charlotte Jarvis Enter Edem Performer United Kingdom
Chelsey Everatt Nottingham City Council Cultural Development Officer United Kingdom
Dave Windass Contains Strong Language / Heads Up Producer United Kingdom
Deborah Rees CAST Director/CEO United Kingdom
Emma Fay Enter Edem Artistic Director United Kingdom
Fiona Curtis Salisbury International Arts Festival Festival Producer United Kingdom
Geert Mangelschots Trezart Director Belgium
Gemma Holsgrove Leeds International Festival Festival Director United Kingdom
George Harris Mirador Creative Producer United Kingdom
Holly Clarke Arts Council England Relationship Manager, Combined Arts United Kingdom
Ivan Thorley Puppets with GUTS Artistic Director United Kingdom
Jack Stoddart Ramshacklicious Artistic Director United Kingdom
Jackie Goodman JoinedUp Dance Company Director/Creative Producer United Kingdom
Jaine Lumsden Creative Scotland Physical performance specialist United Kingdom
James Symonds Hull Minster Events United Kingdom
Jane Cardie RMBC Event Officer United Kingdom
Jason Hird Institute for Crazy Dancing producer United Kingdom
Jayne Sollitt RMBC Event Officer United Kingdom
Jennifer Taylor Quays Culture Producer United Kingdom
Julie Brown imitating the dog Executive Director United Kingdom
Juliet Hardy Stockton International Riverside Festival SIRF Assistant Programmer and Coordinator United Kingdom
Kathy McArdle British Council Director England & Cities United Kingdom
Laura Wright Murmuration Arts Producer United Kingdom
Lee Corner Absolutely Cultured Chair United Kingdom
Leigh Johnstone Fluid Motion Theatre Company Artistic Director United Kingdom
Lia Prentaki The Place Producer United Kingdom
Lily Mellor Absolutely Cultured Producer United Kingdom
Lindsay Stockley Absolutely Cultured Senior Producer United Kingdom
Louise Richards Motionhouse Executive Director United Kingdom
Louise Richards Motionhouse Executive Director United Kingdom
Luisa Hinchliff The Place Producer United Kingdom
Maia Ayling Tit for Tat Project Manager United Kingdom
Marion Duggan Murmuration Arts Artistic Director United Kingdom
Mark Denbigh Norfolk & Norwich Festival Head of Production & Programme United Kingdom
Martha Cattell Sea / Film Programmer United Kingdom
Martina Murphy MDI Director United Kingdom
Mary Owoo United Kingdom
Matt Wardle Plunge Boom Artist United Kingdom
Matthew Woodford Upswing Producer United Kingdom
Mimi Faulks Plunge Boom Managing Director United Kingdom
Natalie Hunt Madame Zucchini Vegetable Entertainer United Kingdom
Nathan Geering Plunge Boom Artist United Kingdom
Nii Kwartey Owoo Independent Choreographer, Musician and Dance Tutor United Kingdom
Nikki Harrison-Davis Arts Council England Relationship Manager Combined Arts United Kingdom
Paul Smith Middle Child Theatre Artistic Director United Kingdom
Pierre BERTHELOT Générik Vapeur Artistic Co-director France
Rach Drew York Mediale Executive Director United Kingdom
Rebecca Phillips Birmingham Hippodrome Festivals Producer United Kingdom
Ryan Murphy Tit for Tat Director United Kingdom
SAM JAVID ArtReach Executive Producer United Kingdom
Samantha McEvoy Culture Liverpool Arts Development Officer United Kingdom
Samuel Javid ArtReach Executive Producer United Kingdom
Sara Hudson RMBC Events Manager United Kingdom
Stéphane Segreto-Aguilar Circostrada Network / ARTCENA Coordinator / Head of International Development France
Su-taek Yim Suweon Theater Festival artistic director South Korea
Vera Vanmechelen Trezart Financial director Belgium
Victoria Amedume Upswing Artistic Director United Kingdom
Virginia Hyam HOTA ( Home of The Arts Gold Coast Australia ) Head Programming Australia
Zoe Munn Ramshacklicious Associate Producer United Kingdom
Zoe Parker Yorkshire life aquatic Co-producer and director United Kingdom

 

Back to XTRAX/ Freedom Festival 2019 Showcase