Delegate List

XTRAX / Stockton International Festival ONLINE Showcase 2020

Last updated 31/07/2020 09.00 am

Name Organisation Job role Country
Darren Adams Waterside Arts / Refract Festival Venue Manager / Festival Producer United Kingdom
Natalie Adams Trigger Co-Director United Kingdom
Jenny Alderton eloquentscream Artist United Kingdom
Jessica Andrade The Brownie Club Artist United Kingdom
Alexandra Anslow Dance City Creative Producer United Kingdom
Matthew Archer SO Festival Partnership + development manager United Kingdom
Deb Ashby Deb Ashby Freelance Consultant & Creative Producer United Kingdom
Johnny Autin Autin Dance Theatre Creative Director / Choreographer United Kingdom
Anthony Baker Freedom Festival Executive Director & CEO United Kingdom
Michael Barrass The Cultural Spring / Unfolding Theatre Producer United Kingdom
Dan Bartha Sibiu International Theatre Festival Outdoor Events Coordinator Romania
Pelin Basaran Contact Programme Manager United Kingdom
Liz Bate LAStheatre Producer United Kingdom
Chris Batstone Tvca Great place programme manager United Kingdom
Ellie Beedham Team London Bridge Director of Arts United Kingdom
Amy Belfield Motionhouse Programme Manager United Kingdom
Tim Bell Complicité Project Producer United Kingdom
Claire Bigley Tmesis Theatre Producer United Kingdom
Maria Bota Freelance Festival, venue, event director United Kingdom
CHARLOTTE BOWEN Director Director United Kingdom
Aaron Bowman Hartlepool Borough Council Cultural Officer United Kingdom
Geoffrey Brown Euclid International Director United Kingdom
Tammi Brown Up Side Down Circus Director United Kingdom
Lindsey Butcher Gravity & Levity Artistic Director United Kingdom
Graham Callister Birmingham Hippodrome Director of Festivals United Kingdom
Bryoney Cartlidge Eden Arts Producer and Project Manager United Kingdom
Francesca Ceccotti Indipendent Producer Producer Chile
Helena Cedrins Malmöfestivalen Promoter/producer Sweden
An-Ting Chang Chinese Arts Now Artistic Director United Kingdom
Diana Cheung West Kowloon Cultural District Assistant Producer Hong Kong
Yu-Lun Chiang HSINGHO CO LTD founder Taiwan
Charmaine Childs Strong Lady Productions Artist United Kingdom
David Clarkson Stalker Theatre Artistic Director Australia
Danielle Corbishley 101 Outdoor Arts Creation Space Head of 101 & Outdoor Programmes United Kingdom
Bruno Costa Bussola Co-director Portugal
Laura Cresser Arts Council England Relationship Manager United Kingdom
Laura Cresser Arts Council England Relationship Manager United Kingdom
Sarah Curry Upper Level Owner United Kingdom
Tom Curteis British Council Touring Coordinator United Kingdom
Casper de Vries entract programmer Netherlands
Mark Denbigh Norfolk & Norwich Festival Head of Production & Programme United Kingdom
Jérôme Devaud Kamchàtka Street Theatre Company Manager Spain
Stefano Di Renzo Stefano Di Renzo artist United Kingdom
Alison Duddle A Birdin the Hand Theatre Artistic director United Kingdom
Christina Elliot The Place Senior Producer United Kingdom
Etta Ermini EEDT Artistic director United Kingdom
Kate Evans Freelance Performer United Kingdom
Stuart Every Dolphin Creative CEO Malaysia
Matt Fenton Contact Artistic Director United Kingdom
Esther Ferry-Kennington Lancashire Encounter Executive Producer United Kingdom
Victoria Firth XTRAX General Manager (maternity cover) United Kingdom
Andrea Francis Bournemouth Arts by the Sea festival (BCP Council) Festival Director/ Cultural Development Manager United Kingdom
Silvia Fratelli Mimbre Joint Artistic Director United Kingdom
Iliyana Gadeleva SoulMade Theatre puppeteer, manager Bulgaria
Bill Gee IF: Milton Keynes International Festival / Inside Out Dorset Creative Director / co-Artistic Director United Kingdom
Jodie Gibson SpareParts Artistic Director United Kingdom
Antonino Giuffre Lost In Translation Circus Producer United Kingdom
Mark Godber Artsadmin Artists’ Producer United Kingdom
Sam Goodey Vision RCL – Redbridge Outdoor Arts! Culture & Library Development Manager United Kingdom
Sascha Goslin Freelance Producer United Kingdom
Robert Graham Southpaw Dance Co Artistic Director United Kingdom
Helen Green Sunderland Culture Head of Performance United Kingdom
Amy Grundy From the Fields Ltd Creative Coordinator United Kingdom
Pilar Gutiérrez United Arts director Spain
stella hall Thrift Festival Director United Kingdom
Bill Hamblett Small World Theatre creative director United Kingdom
Charlie Hammond Charlie Hammond Performer United Kingdom
Jens Frimann Hansen SO Festival Artistic Director Denmark
Juliet Hardy Stockton International Riverside Festival SIRF Assistant Programmer & Coordinator United Kingdom
Louise Hargreaves Abandon Normal Devices Programme Producer United Kingdom
Phillip hargreaves ProducingPhil / Dèda Creative Producer United Kingdom
Nikki Harrison-Davis Arts Council England Relationship Manager Combined Arts United Kingdom
Steve Henwood Bath Fringe & Freelance Co-Director United Kingdom
Lew Hodges Without Walls Board Member United Kingdom
Lew Hodges Without Walls Board Member United Kingdom
Kuan Cien Hoo Producers SG Independent Producer Australia
Charles Huckvale Apus Productions & Hull Carnival Arts Co-Creative Director United Kingdom
Natalie Hunt Madame Zucchini Vegetable Artist/performer United Kingdom
Jude Jagger Quays Culture Programme Producer United Kingdom
Sarah James The Arts Development Company CEO United Kingdom
Mira Kaushik ManchUK Independent Arts Producer. United Kingdom
Hartley Kemp C venues at the Edinburgh Festival Fringe Artistic Director United Kingdom
Nikki Kennett The Show Globe Director & performer United Kingdom
Alison King Turtle Key Arts Chief Executive United Kingdom
Dom Kippin Activate/Inside Out Dorset Outdoor Arts/Festival Producer United Kingdom
Tina Koch Ockham’s Razor Artistic Director United Kingdom
Alfred Konijnenbelt Festival Spoffin artistic director Netherlands
Julia Kozeeva None Director Russia
Emilie Labourey The Place Projects Producer United Kingdom
Lucie Lafleur Puntmoc Distributor/Manager Spain
Kate Laird Shared Space and Light Producer United Kingdom
Kate Laird Shared Space and Light Producer United Kingdom
marc langlois M. performing arts agent Canada
john lee fuseperformance co director United Kingdom
paul liengaard ndp circus director United Kingdom
Lou Lomas Independent Producer United Kingdom
Lissy Lovett Mimbre Executive Director United Kingdom
Angus MacKechnie OutdoorArtsUK Executive Director United Kingdom
Kate Malone Cluster Arts Executive Producer Australia
Jo MANGAN Carlow Arts Festival Director Ireland
Sally Mann Fuse Somerset Outdoor Arts CEO – Co-Director United Kingdom
Sasha Manuilenko Russian Theatre Union Projects Coordinator, International Relations Department Russia
Rita Marcalo Instant Dissidence Artistic Director Ireland
Pietro Marullo Insieme Irreali Artist Belgium
Bim Mason Bigheads Director United Kingdom
Vicenç Mayans PALOSANTO Projects Artist Manager Spain
Mona McCarthy Newtons Ladder Director United Kingdom
Catherine McMahon UrbanCanvas Arts Admin/Facilitator United Kingdom
Anja Meinhardt Justice in Motion Artistic Director United Kingdom
lorenzo mele glasgow life/merchant city festival executive producer United Kingdom
lorenzo mele glasgow life/merchant city festival executive producer United Kingdom
Lily Mellor Absolutely Cultured Producer United Kingdom
Jocelyn Mills Kaleider Producer, Touring United Kingdom
Maria-Magdalena Mineva The Arches Festivals Worcester/Severn Arts Producing Intern United Kingdom
Lucie Mirkova DanceXchange Head of Artistic Programmes United Kingdom
paul miskin NWSI Partner Director United Kingdom
Mariko Mori TNF-DIVERSITY IN THE ARTS Director Japan
Zoe Munn Articulture Wales Producer United Kingdom
Sherry Neyhus Upswing Executive Producer United Kingdom
Kim Kim Ng Dolphin Creative Events Manager Malaysia
Gill Ogden Freelnce/Strata Florida producer and community programmer United Kingdom
Chris P Freelancer Creative mind United Kingdom
Nik Palmer Noisy Oyster Co-founder, performer, director United Kingdom
Rupert Parry The Flying Buttresses Creative Director United Kingdom
Tiur Passmore N/A Independent United Kingdom
Jennifer Paterson All or Nothing Aerial Dance Theatre Artistic Director United Kingdom
Kristian Pellissier Arts Council England Relationship Manager, Dance, North United Kingdom
Andrea Pérez Producirk Manager Spain
Mar Perez Unanue Catalan Arts London office director United Kingdom
Mar Perez Unanue Catalan Arts London office director United Kingdom
Rebecca Phillips Severn Arts / Arches Festivals Festivals Producer United Kingdom
Liz Pickering Science and Industry Museum Contemporary Science Programme Producer United Kingdom
Karen Poley The Bicycle Ballet Co Director United Kingdom
Liz Pugh Walk the Plank Creative Producer United Kingdom
Caroline PUJO Appel d’air(s) Promoter China
Giedrė Putramentaitė Arts Printing house (SPOT festival, New circus weekend festival) project manager Lithuania
Katherina Radeva Two Destination Language director United Kingdom
ANSO RAYBAUT-PERES AGENTE129 director France
Mike Ribalta FiraTàrrega Head Dept. Professional Spain
Marta Riera Pi Cia. Mar Gómez Manager and producer Spain
Quim Rios Catalan Arts Assistant to the regional manager United Kingdom
Elke Ritt British Council Head Arts Germany Germany
Michelle Rocha Manchester International Festival Head of Touring United Kingdom
Michelle Rocha Manchester International Festival Head of Touring United Kingdom
Massimiliano Rossetti Lost in Translation Circus Director United Kingdom
Axel Satgé Split Second Producer United Kingdom
Kevin Savary ArtBirds Performance Producer France
Anirban Sen National Arts Council Singapore Programmer Singapore
Molly Sharpe Fuel Producer United Kingdom
Maddie Smart ArtReach Executive Producer United Kingdom
Maddie Smart ArtReach Executive Producer United Kingdom
Nicola Smyth Arts Council England Senior Manager International United Kingdom
Helen Statman Cocoloco Performer/director United Kingdom
Judita Strumilaite SPOT festival Programmer Lithuania
Anusha Subramanyam beeja Artistic Director United Kingdom
Keisha Thompson Contact Young People’s Producer United Kingdom
Lara Thozet Chatha Production manager France
Jacqueline Tong Hong Kong Arts Centre Project Manager (Moving Images) Hong Kong
Eilysh Toose Freelance Producer Australia
Ezra Trigg Gorilla Circus Director United Kingdom
Sarah Trist Sarah Trist Dance Management Agency Director United Kingdom
Roxane Tsui Hong Kong Arts Centre Programme Manager Hong Kong
Alex Tustin Worldbeaters director / performer United Kingdom
James Tyson British Council Theatre & Dance Programme Manager United Kingdom
Jo Valentine Freelance Tour booker/Producer United Kingdom
Jo Verrent Unlimited Senior Producer United Kingdom
Sophia Victoria caravan International Producer United Kingdom
Jordi Villacampa Holoqué Distributor / Manager Spain
Michelle Walker London Borough of Southwark Culture & Events Manager United Kingdom
Maho Watanabe UPN, Ltd. Co-director Japan
Ruth Wikler TOHU Deputy Director of Programming, Circus Arts Canada
Louise Wirick Curious Company Artistic director/producer/performer United Kingdom
Ann Wishart Arts Development, Leeds City Council Arts Development Manager United Kingdom
Markus Woerl woerlpool founder Germany
Rachel Wood Oldham Council Arts Development Officer / Event Manager United Kingdom
Kate Wood Activate/Inside Out Dorset Executive & Artistic Director United Kingdom
Alison Woods NFSC Executive Director United Kingdom
Ellis Wrightbrook Hijinx Producer United Kingdom
Yuan-Ching Yang Taiwan Street Arts and Culture Development Association Vice President Taiwan
Sutaek Yim Suwon Theater Festival artistic director South Korea
Alina Yuan Shanghai Xintiandi Festival Tour Coordinator China
Eddy Zee Tai Kwun Centre for Heritage and Arts, Hong Kong Head of Performing Arts Hong Kong
Yichen Zhao Beijing 707-N Theatre Project Manager China

Back to ONLINE Showcase: XTRAX / Stockton International Riverside Festival 2020