Delegate List

This list was last updated on 11/07/2019
  • Dates: 1 - 4 August, Stockton on Tees
First Name Last Name Job role Organisation Country
Aaron Bowman Cultural Officer Hartlepool Waterfront  Festival – Hartlepool Borough Council United Kingdom
Ada Paukstyte international programmer Culture Night Vilnius Festival. Arts agency “Other Shores” Lithuania
Adam Carver Theatre Maker & Creative Producer Independent United Kingdom
adris asghar freelanced actor aj United Kingdom
Alfred Konijnenbelt artistic director Festival Spoffin Netherlands
Alice Fuller Business Development Manager Worldbeaters Music United Kingdom
Alina Ventura Distribution La Maleta – Amer i Àfrica Circ Cia Spain
Alison Holder Producer Talawa Theatre Company United Kingdom
Amy Grundy Creative Coordinator From the Fields Ltd United Kingdom
Angela Green Head of Programming Tawhiri (NZ Festival) New Zealand
Anna Giribet Artistic Director FiraTàrrega Spain
Anthony Lo-Giudice Artistic Director Lo-Giudice Dance United Kingdom
Bruno Costa Co-director Bússola Portugal
Casper de Vries programmer / agent Entract / La Strada Bremen Netherlands
Chris Maines-Beasley Director Worldbeaters United Kingdom
cleo evans Arts and Environment Lead Dorset Arts Development CIC trading as The Arts Development Company United Kingdom
Daryl Branch Executive Director Studio 3 Arts United Kingdom
Debbie Cowley General Manager Cheshire Dance United Kingdom
Eddy Zee Head of Performing Arts Tai Kwun Centre for Heritage and Arts Hong Kong
Edmund Harcourt Director Hogarth Productions United Kingdom
Ellen Verest sales contact Theater Tol Belgium
Emma Rimmer Director Events organiser United Kingdom
Emma Cameron Associate Producer NoFit State Circus United Kingdom
Fiona Rycroft international management Company LA TAL Spain
Gábor Kozma Programmer SZIGET Festival Hungary
Gareth Price-Baghurst Company Manager The Fabularium Ltd. United Kingdom
Hong Yuan Festival Producer Beijing 707 N-Theatre Co.,LTD China
Inho Kim MA student / Former Producer of the Ansan International Street Arts Festival 2018, Korea The University of Warwick United Kingdom
Jack Stoddart Artistic Director Ramshacklicious United Kingdom
jacques humbert programmer le loup blanc France
Jan Victoor Director De Gevleugelde Stad Ieper / City of Wings Ypres Belgium
Jérôme Devaud Manager Kamchàtka Street Theatre Company Spain
Jes Rowe Company Manager The Fabularium Ltd. United Kingdom
Jodie Gibson Artistic Director SpareParts United Kingdom
Jon Bielstein Arts Development Telford & Wrekin Council United Kingdom
Jongseok KIM Artistic director GAWCHEON FESTIVAL South Korea
Josh Hawkins Director Hawk Dance Theatre United Kingdom
Joshua Patel Company Manager The Fabularium Ltd. United Kingdom
Judita Strumilaite Programmer SPOT festival Lithuania
Karl Greenwood Director First Art United Kingdom
Kat Joyce Co-Artistic Director Tangled Feet United Kingdom
Katie Day Artistic Director The Other Way Works United Kingdom
Lauren Healey Relationship Manager Arts Council England United Kingdom
Lia Prentaki Producer The Place United Kingdom
Lot Seuntjens artistic director Theater Tol Belgium
Lou Lomas Freelance Producer Freelance United Kingdom
Louise Billingsley Producer Freelance United Kingdom
Lucie Mirkova Head Of Artistic Programmes DanceXchange United Kingdom
Luisa Hinchliff Producer The Place United Kingdom
Luisa Hinchliff Projects Producer The Place United Kingdom
Mar Perez Unanue London office director Catalan Arts-Government of Catalonia United Kingdom
Mar Perez Unanue London office Director Catalan Arts United Kingdom
Marie Sleigh Event Manager Freelance United Kingdom
Marta Almirall Artistic Director MAC Festival (La Mercè) Spain
Natalie Hunt Vegetable Entertainer Madame Zucchini United Kingdom
Nathan Curry Co-Artistic Director Tangled Feet United Kingdom
pascale malgras lamy assistant le loup blanc France
Patricia Verity Suarez Movement Director Artist United Kingdom
Phillip Hargreaves Creative Producer ProducingPhil / Déda United Kingdom
Pilar Gutiérrez Director United Arts Spain
Piotr Chlipalski Director Festiwal ULICZNICY Poland
Psyche Hudson Culture Services Manager Telford & Wrekin Council United Kingdom
Rhanhee Lee President / Artistic director Korea Street Arts Association / Ulsan Promenade Festival South Korea
Richard DeDomenici Artist The Redux Project United Kingdom
Shan Deng Festival Curator Xintiandi Festival China
Sioda Adams Artistic Director Earth Bound United Kingdom
Stephen McGrother Assistant Cultural Officer Hartlepool Waterfront  Festival – Hartlepool Borough Council United Kingdom
stephen eggleton Photographer Eventdigital United Kingdom
Tricia Coleman Producer The Other Way Works United Kingdom
Veronica Stephens Executive Director SeaChange Arts United Kingdom
Vicens Mayans Artist Manager PALOSANTO Projects Spain
Xavier González Ranchal Manager Biflats Spain

Back to XTRAX / Stockton International Riverside Festival 2019 Showcase